Seven-Eleven Japan Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 2

Seven-Eleven Japan Co General Information

Description

Operator of retail and convenience stores. The company is engaged in operating general merchandise stores, restaurants and convenience stores in Japan, Hawaii, Beijing, and Chengdu.

Contact Information

Website
www.sej.co.jp
Formerly Known As
York Seven Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Primary Office
  • 8-8, Nibancho
  • Tokyo, Chiyoda-ku 102-8455
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seven-Eleven Japan Co Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 21-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00 Information Services (B2C)
Pacific Convenience & Fuels (28 Locations) 19-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition Buildings and Property
To view Seven-Eleven Japan Co’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »