Bootz Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bootz Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bathroom and kitchen fittings. The company's bathroom and kitchen fittings are designed and manufactured with a strong steel substrate and are finished with elegant high-gloss sanitary porcelain to ensure safety with slip-resistant floor treatment, enabling customers to get bathtub products which adds luxury and beauty to their homes.

Contact Information

Website
www.bootz.com
Formerly Known As
Bootz Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 18010
  • Evansville, IN 47719
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bootz Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bootz Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bootz Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter DeSocio Chief Executive Officer & President
William Bootz Founder
To view Bootz Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »