Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 125

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse General Information

Description

Distribution and wholesaler of automobile parts intended to supply OEM parts to dealers and parts store owners. The company is engaged in the distribution of automobile parts to garages, repair shops, automobile dealers and jobber stores, thereby enabling its customers to avail the products to elevate the functioning of the vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G.T.M. Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1366 Rockefeller Road
  • Wickliffe, OH 44092
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael McPhee Co-Founder & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse FAQs

  • When was Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse founded?

    Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse?

    Michael McPhee and Laura McPhee are the founders of Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse.

  • Where is Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse headquartered?

    Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse is headquartered in Wickliffe, OH.

  • What is the size of Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse?

    Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse has 125 total employees.

  • What industry is Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse in?

    Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse a private or public company?

    Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse is a Private company.

  • What is Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse is 000000.

  • Who are Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse’s investors?

    TPH Acquisition has invested in Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse.

  • When was Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse acquired?

    Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse was acquired on 23-Jun-2021.

  • Who acquired Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse?

    Parts Pros Automotive Warehouse was acquired by Auto-Wares Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »