Global Petro Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Global Petro Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services designed for individual and corporate customers in Vietnam. The company offers a variety of loans, deposit products, foreign exchange products, domestic and international payment, remittance, electronic banking and card services, thereby enabling its customers to avail the solution for enhanced baking experience at the comfort of their homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ninh Binh Rural Commercial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 109 Tran Hung Dao Street
  • Hoan Kiem District
  • Ha Noi
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Petro Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Petro Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Petro Bank Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pham Thong General Manager
Pham Huong Chief Accountant
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Petro Bank FAQs

  • When was Global Petro Bank founded?

    Global Petro Bank was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Global Petro Bank headquartered?

    Global Petro Bank is headquartered in Ha Noi, Vietnam.

  • What industry is Global Petro Bank in?

    Global Petro Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Global Petro Bank a private or public company?

    Global Petro Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Global Petro Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Global Petro Bank is 000000.

  • When was Global Petro Bank acquired?

    Global Petro Bank was acquired on 07-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Global Petro Bank?

    Global Petro Bank was acquired by State Bank of Vietnam.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »