Exit Information Guide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Exit Information Guide General Information

Description

Publisher of discount guides for the travel industry. The company offers twenty different guides which are published four times a year covering 48 states with coupons for approximately 5,200 hotels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RoomSaver
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Dominion Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 4205 North West 6th Street
  • Gainesville, FL 32609
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exit Information Guide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exit Information Guide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exit Information Guide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exit Information Guide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial