Constant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Constant General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based software solutions that automates complex loan management tasks and empowers borrowers to self-serve. The company's platform modernizes loan servicing and loss mitigation with interactive, digital solutions that enable borrowers to better understand, manage and pay back their debts. Loan servicers are able to reduce costs, errors, and compliance risk while driving better customer experiences - without having to change their core systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.constant.ai
Formerly Known As
Constant Energy, Constant Energy Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 202 US Route 1
  • Falmouth, ME 04105
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000

Constant Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Sep-2019 $5.9M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 31-Aug-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Constant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Constant Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based software solutions that automates complex loan management tasks and empowers borrowers to self-
Financial Software
Falmouth, ME
19 As of 2021
00.00
00000000000 00.00

00000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000 00000000
Santa Monica, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Constant Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Constant Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Catherine Powers Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Carissa Robb President & Chief Operating Officer
John Thomas Chief Technology Officer
Paul Jameson Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Constant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Constant Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maine Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Constant’s complete investors history, request access »

Constant Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 30-Nov-2016 00000 00000 00 0000 Alternative Energy Equipment
To view Constant’s complete investments history, request access »