Lick Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Lick Group General Information

Description

Provider of printing, web designing and marketing services. The company offers direct mail, programming, web marketing, data manipulation, email marketing and website development.

Contact Information

Website
www.lick-uk.com
Formerly Known As
Lick (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Media
Primary Office
  • Swalk House Unit R1-R4
  • Stone Pits Lane, Gildersome Spur
  • Leeds LS27 7JR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lick Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lick Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lick Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lick Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 11-Dec-2009 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 000000
To view Lick Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »