InteGrow Malt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InteGrow Malt General Information

Description

Provider of malt for the production of beer. The company produces, stores and distributes malted barley for Grupo Modelo's seven breweries in Mexico. The company operates its barley processing and storage facilities in Idaho Falls, Idaho.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GModelo Agriculture LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 5005 South 15th West
  • Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InteGrow Malt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InteGrow Malt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InteGrow Malt Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alfredo Avila General Manager
To view InteGrow Malt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InteGrow Malt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InteGrow Malt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial