Continental Studwelding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Continental Studwelding General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of steel products. The company manufactures studrails, steel fastenings and connectors. It provides services to manufacturing and construction industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.constud.ca
Formerly Known As
KSM Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Jordahl
Primary Office
  • 35 Devon Road
  • Brampton, Ontario L6T 5B6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental Studwelding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Studwelding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Studwelding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rene Grunert Manager, Business Development
To view Continental Studwelding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Continental Studwelding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Studwelding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Studwelding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 01-Jan-1989 00000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Continental Studwelding’s complete investments history, request access »

Continental Studwelding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000 01-Jan-1989 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Continental Studwelding’s complete exits history, request access »