Anchor Brewers & Distillers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1870
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Anchor Brewers & Distillers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of beverages. The company specializes in the manufacturing of beer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anchor Brewing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Devereaux Holdings
Primary Office
  • 1705 Mariposa Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anchor Brewers & Distillers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anchor Brewers & Distillers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anchor Brewers & Distillers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of beverages. The company specializes in the manufacturing of beer.
Beverages
San Francisco, CA
87 As of 2010
000000000 -

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
000000000
Saint Louis, MO
00000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
000000000
Buggenhout, Belgium
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anchor Brewers & Distillers Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Anheuser-Busch Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Buggenhout, Belgium 00 000000&0
000 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Collins, CO 000 000000&0
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Escondido, CA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Anchor Brewers & Distillers Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Carr President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anchor Brewers & Distillers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial