Season Group USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Season Group USA General Information

Description

Provider of electronic components and services. The company provides manufacturing and engineering services of electronic item.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DC Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Parent Company
Season Group
Primary Office
  • 8001 Mainland Drive
  • San Antonio, TX 78250
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Season Group USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Season Group USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial