InsideCounsel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

InsideCounsel General Information

Description

Publisher of magazine for general counsel and in-house corporate attorneys. The company provides information which includes benchmarking surveys, examinations of substantive legal issues, regional news, corporate governance to legal officers, senior in-house corporate counsel, attorneys and corporate executives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporate Legal Times
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 222 South Riverside Plaza
  • Suite 620
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InsideCounsel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InsideCounsel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InsideCounsel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Koopersmith Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
Cathleen Flahardy Editor
Yesenia Salcedo Managing Editor
Mary Swanton Senior Editor
To view InsideCounsel’s complete executive team members history, request access »