Fagron US Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fagron US General Information

Description

Distributor of pharmacy supplies. The company is engaged in distributing pharmaceutical compounding raw materials and equipment to pharmacies.

Contact Information

Website
www.fagron.us
Formerly Known As
Gallipot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2400 Pilot Knob Road
  • Mendota Heights, MN 55120
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fagron US Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fagron US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fagron US Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of pharmacy supplies. The company is engaged in distributing pharmaceutical compounding raw materials and eq
Distributors (Healthcare)
Mendota Heights, MN
51 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000000000
Rotterdam, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
000000000000000
Orlando, FL
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fagron US Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fagron Corporation Rotterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Orlando, FL 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Fagron US Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial