US Energy Assets Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

US Energy Assets General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and gas investment company intended to evaluate a score of different operations and acreage plays throughout the country and provide a strategic oil investing approach. The company's services mainly focus on offering investment opportunities by acquiring oil wells and fractionalizing the ownership to a reasonable amount for the investors, offering initial leasing activity to permitting and infrastructure analysis, constructing a full field development profile, enabling clients to be able to understand oil investment and shale investment in an easier way and find worthwhile fracking and natural gas investments, including oilfield acquisition and operations, and oil well ownership even if they are unconventional wells.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texas Faithful Joint Venture
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 610 Uptown Boulevard
  • Suite 3100
  • Cedar Hill, TX 75104
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

US Energy Assets Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US Energy Assets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00.000 Completed
6. Angel (individual) 02-Mar-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Angel (individual) 19-Dec-2018 Cancelled Startup
4. Equity Crowdfunding 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 09-Feb-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 09-Feb-2017 $278K $2.08M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 13-Jul-2015 $1.8M $1.8M Completed Startup
To view US Energy Assets’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

US Energy Assets Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Boykin Chief Executive Officer, President & Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »