Salix Business Partner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 89
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Salix Business Partner General Information

Description

Provider of staff and service functions. The company specializes in staff and service functions in IT, warehousing & logistics, finance and environment & quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lomond Industrier, Volati Handel Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 503 04
  • 202 13 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 040-38 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salix Business Partner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salix Business Partner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salix Business Partner Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Birgitta Linnaeus Chief Financial Officer
Marc Palm Chief Technology Officer
Stefan Jonsland Chief Information Officer & ERP-Responsible
Mats Andersson Chairman of the Board
Håkan Karlström Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Salix Business Partner Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0å0000 000000000 Volati Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Salix Business Partner Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Salix Business Partner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salix Business Partner Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 02-Mar-2021 0000000000 00.00 Home Furnishings 0å000 0000000ö0
000000 0000000 16-May-2016 0000000000 0000 Home Furnishings 000000 00000000
Sørbø 09-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Salix Business Partner’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Salix Business Partner Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pagnol Gruppen Home Furnishings Arlöv, Sweden 2005
00000000000000 Home Furnishings Hisings Backa, Sweden 0000
0ø00ø Industrial Supplies and Parts Stavanger, Norway 0000
To view Salix Business Partner’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »