National Pro Fitness League Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

National Pro Fitness League General Information

Description

Organizer of sporting events intended to encourage players. The company's sporting events include strategic athletic games, grid races and other sporting leagues where eight teams operating in Los Angeles, New York, Boston, Washington DC, Baltimore, Phoenix, Miami and San Francisco participates, enabling athletes to play, enjoy, win, get awards and entertain other people.

Contact Information

Website
www.npfl.com
Formerly Known As
National Pro Grid League
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 2562 Glen Canyon Road
  • Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Pro Fitness League Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 30-Sep-2016 000.00 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 14-Jul-2015 $1.54M $2.83M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 06-Jun-2014 $2.83M $2.83M Completed Startup
To view National Pro Fitness League’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

National Pro Fitness League Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Cudzil Michael National Pro Fitness League Board Member 000 0000
Glen Smith National Pro Fitness League Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Schaper National Pro Fitness League Board Member 000 0000
Wes Huang National Pro Fitness League Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »