Tradepoint Atlantic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Tradepoint Atlantic General Information

Description

Operator of a logistics and industrial center intended to facilitate business. The company's multimodal terminal consists of multiple deep water berths, a short-line railroad and a large area of real estate, enabling clients to do business at one place on a big scale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sparrows Point Terminal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1600 Sparrows Point Boulevard
  • Baltimore, MD 21219
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradepoint Atlantic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradepoint Atlantic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradepoint Atlantic Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Franchak Chief Financial Officer
Kerry Doyle Managing Director
Marc Salotti Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tradepoint Atlantic Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Tradepoint Atlantic Chairman 000 0000
To view Tradepoint Atlantic’s complete board members history, request access »

Tradepoint Atlantic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tradepoint Atlantic Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradepoint Atlantic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradepoint Atlantic Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 21-May-2018 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
To view Tradepoint Atlantic’s complete investments history, request access »

Tradepoint Atlantic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Baltimore, MD 0000
To view Tradepoint Atlantic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »