First Source (New York) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

First Source (New York) General Information

Description

Manufacturer, packager and distributor of candy, nuts and specialty foods in the United States. The company distributes confectionery, nuts, snacks, gourmet foods, and beverages through its retail stores as well as an online retailing platform, ensuring a customer's confectionary and specialty gourmet needs and cravings are met.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wythe Will Distributing, Wythe Will Tzetzo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 100 Pirson Parkway
  • Tonawanda, NY 14150
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Source (New York) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Source (New York)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Source (New York) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Source (New York) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 & 00000 31-Dec-2012 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000
Tzetzo Bros 29-Jun-2011 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view First Source (New York)’s complete investments history, request access »