Car Pool Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.13M
Latest Deal Amount

Car Pool General Information

Description

Provider of professional car washing services designed to help users to maintain their cars in and around Richmond. The company's services offer full-service hand crafted, artisanal and personal touch car washing services, enabling users to keep their cars clean.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Car Pool Auto Wash
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 11950 West Broad Street
  • Richmond, VA 23233
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Car Pool Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 $1.13M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Car Pool’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Car Pool Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Harrison Chief Financial Officer
Tyree Brown Chief Operating Officer & Partner
To view Car Pool’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Car Pool Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Car Pool Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Virginia Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Car Pool’s complete investors history, request access »