Innovo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $470K

Innovo General Information

Description

Provider of environmental services intended to reduce carbon footprint. The company's technology converts CO2 into fertilizers, fish food & soil regeneration, and CH4 into clean hydrogen & graphene, enabling clients to reduce their carbon emissions and be more sustainable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovo Network, Innovo Services, Ipco Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Lindenmuth House Opus Accounting Limited
  • Lindenmuth House, 37 Greenham Business Park, Berkshire
  • Thatcham RG19 6HW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2016 $470K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Innovo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Innovo Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rene Murard Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Talent Officer & Board Member
Garry Hopcroft Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Carol Hill Chief Legal Officer
Martin Kelly Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Innovo Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Garry Hopcroft Innovo Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Martin Kelly Innovo Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Pamela Kelly Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Innovo’s complete board members history, request access »

Innovo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innovo FAQs

  • When was Innovo founded?

    Innovo was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Innovo?

    Martin Kelly is the founder of Innovo.

  • Who is the CEO of Innovo?

    Rene Murard is the CEO of Innovo.

  • Where is Innovo headquartered?

    Innovo is headquartered in Thatcham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Innovo?

    Innovo has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is Innovo in?

    Innovo’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Innovo a private or public company?

    Innovo is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Innovo?

    The current valuation of Innovo is 00000.

  • What is Innovo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Innovo is 00000.

  • How much funding has Innovo raised over time?

    Innovo has raised $470K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »