InStream Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

InStream Group General Information

Description

Developer of customer relationship management software designed to effectively manage sales process and team. The company's software facilitates monitoring communication with customers and offers an overview of contact's activities such as incoming and outgoing e-mails, phone calls, planned activities and scheduled follow-ups, enabling clients to improve relation management and communication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Instream.io, Growthlab.pl, LeadVikings.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Sielska 8- 4th floor
  • Greater Poland
  • Poznań, Wielkopolska 60-129
  • Poland
+48 732 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InStream Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 23-Feb-2017 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 08-Aug-2016 $775K $960K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 03-Aug-2015 $185K $185K Completed Startup
To view InStream Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InStream Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Filip Duszczak Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Wojciech Cebula Co-Founder & Operations Director
To view InStream Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InStream Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InStream Group Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Simpact (Impact Investment Fund) Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InStream Group’s complete investors history, request access »