Our Little Foxes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Our Little Foxes General Information

Description

Provider of craft and activity boxes for children intended to bring families closer together. The company's craft and activity boxes provide a tool, enabling parents to enjoy the simple things with their kids.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
100foxes
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 120 Sussex Street
  • Level 5
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Our Little Foxes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Apr-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 22-Feb-2016 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2016 $42.1K $42.1K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Our Little Foxes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Our Little Foxes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Our Little Foxes FAQs

  • When was Our Little Foxes founded?

    Our Little Foxes was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Our Little Foxes?

    Phoebe Adams, Donna Armstrong, and Luis Lequerica are the founders of Our Little Foxes.

  • Where is Our Little Foxes headquartered?

    Our Little Foxes is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What is the size of Our Little Foxes?

    Our Little Foxes has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Our Little Foxes in?

    Our Little Foxes’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Our Little Foxes a private or public company?

    Our Little Foxes is a Private company.

  • What is Our Little Foxes’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Our Little Foxes is 000000.

  • How much funding has Our Little Foxes raised over time?

    Our Little Foxes has raised $134K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »