ACT Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ACT Medical Group General Information

Description

Operator of a cancer treatment hospital. The company offers services like telemedicine or telepsychiatry and other cancer health care services to customers in North Carolina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Associates in Community Transition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
SwedishAmerican Health System
Primary Office
  • 311-4E Judges Road
  • Wilmington, NC 28405
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACT Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACT Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACT Medical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial