cellent Mittelstandsberatung Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 89
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

cellent Mittelstandsberatung General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company offers services such as SAP, mobile, windows infrastructure, consultancy and business software and individual software development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Schickardstraße 30
  • 71034 Böblingen
  • Germany
+49 07031 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

cellent Mittelstandsberatung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore cellent Mittelstandsberatung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

cellent Mittelstandsberatung Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ewald Schneider Chief Executive Officer
To view cellent Mittelstandsberatung’s complete executive team members history, request access »

cellent Mittelstandsberatung Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial