SalesLyft Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SalesLyft General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based monetization platform. The company's platform enables a company to sell, market and monetize any product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobillogix
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 12 South San Marcos Place
  • Chandler, AZ 85225
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SalesLyft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Debt - General 28-Jul-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 $4.5M $4.5M Completed Startup
To view SalesLyft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SalesLyft Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Jonasz Founder and Chief Executive Officer
James Smiley President
Vardit Sasportas Chief Technology Officer
Scott Kelly Chief Marketing Officer & Advisor
To view SalesLyft’s complete executive team members history, request access »