Abbott Staffing Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Abbott Staffing Group General Information

Description

Provider of staffing services. The company provides workforce management, recruitment and technology services all over the America. It also provides payroll management service, compliance management, recruitment process outsourcing and other recruitment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abigail Abbott Staffing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Eastridge Workforce Solutions
Corporate Office
  • 1201 Dove Street
  • Suite 500
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abbott Staffing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abbott Staffing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abbott Staffing Group FAQs

  • When was Abbott Staffing Group founded?

    Abbott Staffing Group was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Abbott Staffing Group headquartered?

    Abbott Staffing Group is headquartered in Newport Beach, CA.

  • What industry is Abbott Staffing Group in?

    Abbott Staffing Group’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Abbott Staffing Group a private or public company?

    Abbott Staffing Group is a Private company.

  • What is Abbott Staffing Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Abbott Staffing Group is 000000.

  • When was Abbott Staffing Group acquired?

    Abbott Staffing Group was acquired on 12-Oct-2009.

  • Who acquired Abbott Staffing Group?

    Abbott Staffing Group was acquired by Eastridge Workforce Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »