Elmira Pet Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Elmira Pet Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dry pet food products for dogs and cats in Canada. The company offers a full range of products including therapeutic diets (vet channel), holistic, premium, mid-range and price-sensitive formulations, thereby serving unique diets to niche markets like mass merchandise, grocery and pet specialty channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Martin Pet Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 100
  • 35 Martin's Lane
  • Elmira, Ontario N3B 2Z5
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elmira Pet Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elmira Pet Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elmira Pet Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of dry pet food products for dogs and cats in Canada. The company offers a full range of products including
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Elmira, Canada
77 As of 2021
000000&0

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
00000 00000000 000-00000000
Sewickley, PA
000000000 -

000000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
0000 00000000
Carmel, IN
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Elmira Pet Products Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Petguard Corporation Sewickley, PA 000000000 -
000000000 0000 000 Private Equity-Backed Carmel, IN 0000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Elmira Pet Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Cook Chief Executive Officer & President
Terry Haynes Chief Financial Officer
David Johnston Co-Owner, Chief Operating Officer & Managing Partner
Paul Feick Co-Owner & Chief Marketing Officer
To view Elmira Pet Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elmira Pet Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial