Allegient Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Allegient Systems General Information

Description

Provider of bill payment and expense management service focused on helping legal departments make informed decisions. The company offers an expense and performance management suite which provides a set of standard reports and introductory business intelligence tools, helping support the day-to-day tactical analysis of legal expense management and performance management consulting thereby leveraging a group of business intelligence tools and supporting analysis of information by various levels of the business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Law Audit Services
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Wilton Executive Campus
  • 15 River Road, Suite 300
  • Wilton, CT 06897
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allegient Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allegient Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allegient Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allegient Systems FAQs

  • When was Allegient Systems founded?

    Allegient Systems was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Allegient Systems headquartered?

    Allegient Systems is headquartered in Wilton, CT.

  • What is the size of Allegient Systems?

    Allegient Systems has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Allegient Systems in?

    Allegient Systems’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Allegient Systems a private or public company?

    Allegient Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Allegient Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Allegient Systems is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »