Endura-Greenlee Tools (Shanghai) Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Endura-Greenlee Tools (Shanghai) Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of professional tools and hardware products. The company designs and manufactures a variety of hand tools for the industrial, household, and auto repairing markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Endura Tools Company Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Greenlee Textron
Primary Office
  • RM201, NO455 Fushan Road
  • Pudong
  • Shanghai, 200122
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endura-Greenlee Tools (Shanghai) Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endura-Greenlee Tools (Shanghai) Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endura-Greenlee Tools (Shanghai) Co. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Bai Materials Director
David Manager, Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Endura-Greenlee Tools (Shanghai) Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial