Truscott Rossman Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Truscott Rossman General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company operates as a public relations agency and is engaged in providing issues management, digital media, crisis communication, strategic planning and other media services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Rossman Group, The John Truscott Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 124 West Allegan Street
  • Suite 800
  • Lansing, MI 48933
  • United States
+1 (517) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Truscott Rossman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Truscott Rossman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Truscott Rossman Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of public relations services. The company operates as a public relations agency and is engaged in providing iss
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Lansing, MI
25 As of 2015
000000000 -

00000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000 000000000 00000000
Boca Raton, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Truscott Rossman Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporation Boca Raton, FL
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Truscott Rossman Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Truscott Co-Founder, President & Principal
Jeffrey Tippett Chief Operating Officer
John Bailey Executive
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Truscott Rossman Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Truscott Rossman Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 11-Jan-2011 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
The Rossman Group 11-Jan-2011 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Truscott Rossman’s complete acquisitions history, request access »