Cydelity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cydelity General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform to detect and prevent online fraud. The company enables the organizations in all industries to protect sensitive online data and online financial transactions, closing a gap that exists between front-end access authentication and back-end transactional activity. It monitors analytic services for the companies to transform Internet data into actionable information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Datanautics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 735 Montgomery Street
  • Suite 300
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cydelity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Mar-2007 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 27-Jul-2005 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Cydelity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cydelity Patents

Cydelity Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060236395-A1 System and method for conducting surveillance on a distributed network Abandoned 30-Sep-2004 00000000000 000

Cydelity Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Huntington Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cydelity’s complete investors history, request access »