Andrew Harper Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Andrew Harper General Information

Description

Provider of travel management services intended to serve individual clients. The company offers travel planning, tour packages, cruise booking and tour management services, thereby enabling clients to plan for their holidays through local travel agents' reviews and recommendations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hideaway Report
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andrew Harper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andrew Harper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andrew Harper Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Capstar Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Andrew Harper’s complete board members history, request access »

Andrew Harper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Andrew Harper Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andrew Harper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andrew Harper FAQs

  • When was Andrew Harper founded?

    Andrew Harper was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the founder of Andrew Harper?

    Andrew Harper is the founder of Andrew Harper.

  • Where is Andrew Harper headquartered?

    Andrew Harper is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of Andrew Harper?

    Andrew Harper has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Andrew Harper in?

    Andrew Harper’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Andrew Harper a private or public company?

    Andrew Harper is a Private company.

  • What is Andrew Harper’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Andrew Harper is 000000.

  • Who are Andrew Harper’s investors?

    Capstar Partners has invested in Andrew Harper.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »