First Catholic Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Catholic Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company operates as a credit union and provides banking and financial services such as bank account checking, business share accounts, business loans, merchant processing services, payment processing, mortgage processing and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Downriver Catholic Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 9300 Cooper Street
  • Taylor, MI 48180
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Catholic Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Catholic Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Catholic Federal Credit Union Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial