HANZA Elektromekan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 102
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HANZA Elektromekan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic cables and products. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of electronic components, electronic cables, electronic products for original equipment manufacturing along with other equipment in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elektromekan I Årjäng
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Brännaregatan 6
  • Box 904
  • 672 29 Årjäng
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HANZA Elektromekan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HANZA Elektromekan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HANZA Elektromekan Patents

HANZA Elektromekan Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0158649-B1 Tracked load carrying vehicle Expired 14-Sep-1983 000000000
EP-0158649-A1 Tracked load carrying vehicle. Granted 14-Sep-1983 000000000

HANZA Elektromekan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerd Levin-Nygren Managing Director, President and Director
Jan Kristoffersson Chief Financial Officer & Director, Finance
To view HANZA Elektromekan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HANZA Elektromekan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HANZA Elektromekan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HANZA Elektromekan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial