Whaley Hammonds Tomasello Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Whaley Hammonds Tomasello General Information

Description

Provider of accountancy services. The company is engaged in providing tax planning, accounting, auditing, business consulting and valuation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.whtcpa.com
Formerly Known As
Tomasello, Plageman & Associates, Robinson, Whaley, Hammonds and Allison
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 115 Westridge Industrial Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • McDonough, GA 30253
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whaley Hammonds Tomasello Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whaley Hammonds Tomasello‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whaley Hammonds Tomasello Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Tomasello Partner & Co-Owner
Gregory Hammonds Leading Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Whaley Hammonds Tomasello Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Whaley Hammonds Tomasello Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 & 0000 000 12-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
00000000, 000000, 09-Jul-2012 000000 00 000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Tomasello, Plageman & Associates 09-Jul-2012 Merger of Equals Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Whaley Hammonds Tomasello’s complete acquisitions history, request access »