CBSI India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

CBSI India General Information

Description

Operator of an IT staffing business based in Bangalore, India. The company offers contract staffing, permanent recruitment, maintenance, support, and technology project management staff solutions across diverse industry verticals including financial services, government, automotive, healthcare, and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synova, Synova Innovative Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor,Sagar Complex,39/2
  • Bannerghatta Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560029
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBSI India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBSI India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBSI India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CBSI India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBSI India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBSI India Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 01-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Other Information Technology
00000 00000000 19-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Application Software
Thinkways Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view CBSI India’s complete acquisitions history, request access »