National Pride Car Wash Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

National Pride Car Wash Equipment General Information

Description

Retailer of car wash equipment and accessories. The company sells products like air regulators, air fresheners, brushes, check valves, chemical injectors, foot valves, pet wash systems, spot free rinse systems, turbo nozzles, and spray guns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pride Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1266 Middle Rowsburg Road
  • Ashland, OH 44805
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Pride Car Wash Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Pride Car Wash Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Pride Car Wash Equipment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 000000000 01-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000
To view National Pride Car Wash Equipment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

National Pride Car Wash Equipment Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Byhalia, MS
To view National Pride Car Wash Equipment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »