Golden Acres Living and Rehabilitation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Golden Acres Living and Rehabilitation General Information

Description

Operator of a senior living and rehabilitation facility in Texas. The company provides living accommodations, therapy areas and dining facilities at its location in Dallas, Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dallas Home For Jewish Aged
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2525 Centerville Road
  • Dallas, TX 75228
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Golden Acres Living and Rehabilitation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golden Acres Living and Rehabilitation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Golden Acres Living and Rehabilitation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pam Sims Admission Director
Rianna Crable Admission Director
Audrey Hunter Director of Rehablilitation
To view Golden Acres Living and Rehabilitation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Golden Acres Living and Rehabilitation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golden Acres Living and Rehabilitation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial