Perma-Pipe Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Perma-Pipe Canada General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pipe-coating and insulation products. The company supplies the Canadian oil and gas market with pipeline coating products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bayou Perma-Pipe Canada, BPPC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 5233 39th Street
  • Camrose, Alberta T4V 4R5
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perma-Pipe Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perma-Pipe Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perma-Pipe Canada Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Zilli President
Pam Taylor Director, Planning and Scheduling
Casey Bray Manager, Sales
To view Perma-Pipe Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Perma-Pipe Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perma-Pipe Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perma-Pipe Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial