The Aviant Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

The Aviant Group General Information

Description

Provides technical staffing solutions in the United States. The company provides technical staffing solutions in three specialized service divisions: Engineering/Technical Services, Information Technology and Aircraft Services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MDTS, McDonnell Douglas Technical Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3780 Kilroy Airport Way
  • Suite 400
  • Maryland Heights, MO 63043
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Aviant Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Aviant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Aviant Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ellen Roy President
Bill Cline Chief Financial Officer
Carman Chapman Director
To view The Aviant Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Aviant Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Aviant Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Aviant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Aviant Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (000000) 06-Apr-2008 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
ETS (Temporary Staffing Business) 07-Feb-2001 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services 00000 000
To view The Aviant Group’s complete investments history, request access »