Goldleaf Financial Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 7

Goldleaf Financial Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of electronic commerce software solutions used by financial institutions. The company provides a suite of integrated technology and payment solutions to financial institutions in the United States and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Private Business
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 350 Technology Parkway
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldleaf Financial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldleaf Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldleaf Financial Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Owens Chief Financial Officer
Lynn Boggs Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Goldleaf Financial Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goldleaf Financial Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldleaf Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldleaf Financial Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 29-Jul-2018 0000 00000 00.000 Food Products
0000000 17-Jan-2008 0000000000 000.00 Financial Software 0000 0000
000000000 01-May-2007 0000000000 00.00 Application Software 0000 0000
000000000 000 14-Mar-2007 0000000000 Application Software 0000 0000
Goldleaf Technologies 31-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Goldleaf Financial Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 17-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view Goldleaf Financial Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »