Evolution M Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Evolution M General Information

Description

Developer of business management and accounting software systems. The company serves the building and construction industry and offers project accounting, financial management, subcontractor management and job-cost estimates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mardak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Milnwood
  • 13 North Parade
  • Horsham RH12 2BT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evolution M Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolution M‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evolution M Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hammond Co-Founder, Managing Director and Director
To view Evolution M’s complete executive team members history, request access »