Tampico Beverages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tampico Beverages General Information

Description

Producer and seller of refrigerated juice drinks. The company offers blue raspberry, citrus, kiwi strawberry, mango, peach, and tropical fruit punches. It sells its products through retailers and grocery stores in North America, Central America, the Caribbean, South America, Africa, the Middle East, Asia, and Australia.

Contact Information

Website
www.tampico.com
Formerly Known As
Marbo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Houchens Industries
Primary Office
  • 3106 Noprth Campbell Avenue
  • Chicago, IL 60618
  • United States
+1 (773) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tampico Beverages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tampico Beverages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tampico Beverages Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and seller of refrigerated juice drinks. The company offers blue raspberry, citrus, kiwi strawberry, mango, pea
Beverages
Chicago, IL
50 As of 2010
000000000 -

00000 00

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
000000000
Mason, OH
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tampico Beverages Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Mason, OH 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Tampico Beverages Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Miller President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Tampico Beverages’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tampico Beverages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tampico Beverages Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tampico Beverages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial