Prevenna Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 72

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prevenna General Information

Description

Provider security and accident prevention consulting service. The company provides prevention and promotion of health in the workplace, providing value, experience and quality.

Contact Information

Website
www.prevenna.es
Formerly Known As
Mutua Navarra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Polígono Landaben C/E nº3
  • 31012 Pamplona
  • Spain
+34 948 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prevenna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prevenna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prevenna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prevenna Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prevenna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prevenna FAQs

  • When was Prevenna founded?

    Prevenna was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Prevenna headquartered?

    Prevenna is headquartered in Pamplona, Spain.

  • What is the size of Prevenna?

    Prevenna has 72 total employees.

  • What industry is Prevenna in?

    Prevenna’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Prevenna a private or public company?

    Prevenna is a Private company.

  • What is Prevenna’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Prevenna is 00000.

  • Who are Prevenna’s investors?

    Mutua Navarra MATEPSS has invested in Prevenna.

  • When was Prevenna acquired?

    Prevenna was acquired on 30-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Prevenna?

    Prevenna was acquired by Preving Consultores.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »