Leomo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Leomo General Information

Description

Developer of wearable sports sensors created for athletes and sports teams to track various aspects of body functioning. The company provides sports devices for sensors, advanced analytics, and a cloud-based service to provide data-driven coaching feedback based on the latest sports science, enabling athletes to elevate their performance and metrics.

Contact Information

Website
www.leomo.io
Formerly Known As
Lemonade Lab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • 3200 Carbon Place
  • Suite 100
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leomo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2023 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Aug-2015 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2014 $4.5M $4.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Leomo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Leomo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000 00.000000 00 0000 0000 00 0000 00.000
To view Leomo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Leomo Patents

Leomo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2024006322-A Running form evaluation system, program and method Pending 01-Jul-2022
JP-2023153486-A Running form analysis system, program, and method Pending 05-Apr-2022
JP-2023080950-A Running form evaluation system, program and method Pending 30-Nov-2021
AU-2021257127-B2 Stability evaluation system, program, and method Active 13-Apr-2020 0000000000 0
AU-2021257127-A1 Stability evaluation system, program, and method Active 13-Apr-2020 A61B5/6898
To view Leomo’s complete patent history, request access »

Leomo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kunihiko Kaji Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Taizo Son Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leomo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leomo FAQs

  • When was Leomo founded?

    Leomo was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Leomo?

    Kunihiko Kaji and Taizo Son are the founders of Leomo.

  • Who is the CEO of Leomo?

    Kunihiko Kaji is the CEO of Leomo.

  • Where is Leomo headquartered?

    Leomo is headquartered in Boulder, CO.

  • What is the size of Leomo?

    Leomo has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Leomo in?

    Leomo’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Leomo a private or public company?

    Leomo is a Private company.

  • What is Leomo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Leomo is 00000.

  • How much funding has Leomo raised over time?

    Leomo has raised $10.3M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »