KCR Residential REIT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KCR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.33
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

KCR Residential REIT General Information

Description

KCR Residential REIT PLC is a real estate investment trust focused on the residential property market. The group carries on the business of acquiring and managing the residential property in the United Kingdom for letting third parties on long and short leases. The company's objective is to build a substantial residential property portfolio that generates secure income flow for shareholders through the acquisition of companies owning property assets that have significant inherent historical capital gains.

Contact Information

Website
www.kcrreit.com
Formerly Known As
K&C Reit
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 44/48 Old Brompton Road
  • South Kensington
  • London SW7 3DY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KCR Residential REIT Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.33 $0.33 $0.20 - $0.35 $9.2M 28.2M 20K -$0.04

KCR Residential REIT Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 23,500 23,500 23,650 20,363
Revenue 2,072 2,072 933 582
Net Income (1,243) (1,243) (4,483) (4,837)
Total Assets 33,778 33,778 31,066 30,530
Total Debt 17,492 17,492 15,661 14,921
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KCR Residential REIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCR Residential REIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KCR Residential REIT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
KCR Residential REIT PLC is a real estate investment trust focused on the residential property market. The group carries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
London, United Kingdom
3 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000 0

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
London, United Kingdom
00000
000000000 00000

000 0000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
London, United Kingdom
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KCR Residential REIT Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Impact Healthcare Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000 00000
000 0000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 0000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

KCR Residential REIT Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominic White Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Christopher James Director, Asset Management
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

KCR Residential REIT Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 KCR Residential REIT Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

KCR Residential REIT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KCR Residential REIT Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCR Residential REIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KCR Residential REIT Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 02-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 00.00 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) 0000000 00000
000000 0000000000 21-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
0&0 (000000) 27-May-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 00000
Silcott Properties 03-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 00000
To view KCR Residential REIT’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

KCR Residential REIT Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0&0 (000000) Real Estate Services (B2C) Old Isleworth, United Kingdom 0000
To view KCR Residential REIT’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »