Credit Union Association of Oregon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Credit Union Association of Oregon General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company operates as a credit union which provides various financial services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.cuao.org
Formerly Known As
Oregon Credit Union League, Oregon Mutual Credit League
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 8205 Southwest Creekside Place
  • Suite 220
  • Beaverton, OR 97008
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credit Union Association of Oregon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credit Union Association of Oregon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credit Union Association of Oregon Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-2011 000000 00 Other Financial Services
To view Credit Union Association of Oregon’s complete acquisitions history, request access »