AppleWay Acura Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AppleWay Acura General Information

Description

Seller of new and used cars. The company offers purchase, sale and leasing of new and old cars in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valley Acura
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8325 East Sprague Avenue
  • Spokane, WA 99212
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AppleWay Acura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AppleWay Acura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AppleWay Acura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial