CKTG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CKTG General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a radio broadcasting station. The radio station broadcasts local news, events and also country and rock songs through 105.3 MHz on the FM broadband in Thunder Bay area, Ontario.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CJLB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Northwoods Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • 200-180 Park Avenue
  • Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6J4
  • Canada
+1 (807) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CKTG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CKTG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CKTG Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Preston General Manager & Station Manager
To view CKTG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CKTG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CKTG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial