ADI Global Distribution Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,031

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Spin-Off

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ADI Global Distribution General Information

Description

Distributor of security systems products based in Brno, Czech Republic. The company offers video, CCTV systems and components, home and commercial fire alarm systems, advanced smoke and gas detection products, access control and structure cabling systems and also provides installation services, thereby enabling its clients by offering a wide range of products to protect property and people here.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olympo Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Havrankova 33
  • Brno, 619 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 543 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADI Global Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADI Global Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADI Global Distribution Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of security systems products based in Brno, Czech Republic. The company offers video, CCTV systems and compo
Distributors/Wholesale
Brno, Czech Republic
2,031 As of 2023
000000000-00

000000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
00000 0000000000 000
Montgomery, TX

000 00

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00 0000000000 000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ADI Global Distribution Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Complete Integration Corporation Montgomery, TX
Apa Agences W Pelletier Corporation
Mayflex UK Corporate Backed or Acquired Birmingham, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
Motion Industries Corporate Backed or Acquired Birmingham, AL 0000 000000&0
Panduit Corporation Tinley Park, IL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

ADI Global Distribution Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Aarnes President
Jodi DeDomenico Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Allie Copeland Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Stu Tisdale Executive & Chief Experience Officer
To view ADI Global Distribution’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ADI Global Distribution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ADI Global Distribution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADI Global Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »